Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Imaging Unit Yellow,Imaging Unit Magenta,Imaging Unit Cyan,Drum Unit Black And White,Tranfer Roller
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5197618
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Interface Infosolutions

Contract Value

786240

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nishant Suman
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Interface Infosolutions - 02-08-2024 14:37:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 02-08-2024 19:19:27 MSE Disqualified
3 Niyati Digital Works - 02-08-2024 16:37:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Interface Infosolutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Imaging Unit Yellow,Imaging Unit Magenta,Imaging Unit CYAN,Drum Unit Black and white,Tranfer Roller 786240.00 L1
2 Niyati Digital Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Imaging Unit Yellow,Imaging Unit Magenta,Imaging Unit CYAN,Drum Unit Black and white,Tranfer Roller 820204.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Imaging Unit Yellow NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 160920.000
Imaging Unit Magenta NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 160920.000
Imaging Unit CYAN NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 160920.000
Drum Unit Black and white NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 115440.000
Tranfer Roller Assembly NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 20120.000
Image Transfer Belt Unit NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 167920.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise