Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Pmcc Fire Pump House Dg Sets And Other Allie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4360265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
T.BALASUBRAMANIAN
11676969
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMALA JACOB | 13-01-2024 23:40:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jgd Group Of Compay | 13-01-2024 14:09:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEO ENGINEERING | 07-01-2024 15:37:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-01-2024 22:55:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJAMANI.P | 13-01-2024 13:02:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI RUKMANI ELECTRICALS | 12-01-2024 09:20:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SURESH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | 14-01-2024 13:37:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | T.BALASUBRAMANIAN | 13-01-2024 20:55:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.BALASUBRAMANIAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Fire pump house DG sets and other allie | 11676969.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMALA JACOB( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Fire pump house DG sets and other allie | 11790576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI RUKMANI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Fire pump house DG sets and other allie | 12780468.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEO ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Fire pump house DG sets and other allie | 14005096.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Fire pump house DG sets and other allied electrical equipments at IOCL LPG Bottling Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11676969.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for operations maintenance of pmcc dg sets fire pump house ass
Read more
Contract for pmcc and fire pump house operation
Contract for pmcc and fire pump house operation 
 at bhatinda bottling plant for a period of six months
Read moreOperation and maintenance of pmcc, dg sets, fire pumps and other electrical systems at gangtok depot
Operation and maintenance of pmcc, dg sets, fire pumps and other electrical systems at gangtok depot
Read moreCustom bid for services - amc for operation of pmcc dg sets fire engines and preventive maintenance
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc for operation of pmcc dg sets fire engines and preventive maintenance
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of pmcc dg sets fire engines all the electrical
Read more
of your Industry type