Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Multifunction Printer,Chair,Table,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUMAN UDYOG INDIA
895000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI TIRUPATI INFOTECH | Make : Lenovo Model : Lenovo DESKTOP Title : Lenovo DESKTOP | 16-08-2023 17:19:02 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | R. K. TRADERS | Make : as per bid document Model : as per bid document Title : DESKTOP | 16-08-2023 12:46:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAB IMPORTS | Make : Lenovo Model : Lenovo DESKTOP Title : Lenovo DESKTOP | 16-08-2023 17:12:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUMAN UDYOG INDIA | Make : hp Model : hp Title : DESKTOP | 16-08-2023 12:47:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : Lenovo-Desktop Model : Lenovo-Desktop Title : Lenovo-Desktop | 16-08-2023 17:12:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : DESKTOP | 16-08-2023 12:42:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMAN UDYOG INDIA | Item Categories : DESKTOP,MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,CHAIR,TABLE,UPS | 895000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vansh Enterprises | Item Categories : DESKTOP,MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,CHAIR,TABLE,UPS | 902300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R. K. TRADERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP,MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER,CHAIR,TABLE,UPS | 912400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP | hp | hp | 10 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER | hp | hp | 10 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | Unbranded | 10 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| TABLE | NA | Unbranded | 10 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| UPS | zerbronics | zerbronics | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreE-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, to department of school education, dharwad.
E-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, and supply of office files to the office of the additional commissioner, department of school education, dharwad.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type