Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Manipur | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3365959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 19, 2023 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ATHARVA TECH MINDS
Contract Value
456924
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Moirangthem Rajeshchandra Singh
Department:
Home Department Manipur
Organisation:
Inner Line Permit Cell
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS | - | 19-04-2023 16:10:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHOOPENDRA COMPUTERS PRO BHOOPENDRA SINGH THAKUR | - | 29-04-2023 20:23:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 29-04-2023 20:41:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 16:31:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-04-2023 18:20:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 18-07-2023 13:05:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair | 456924.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair | 462000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair | 497750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SunBlue( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair | 519500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHOOPENDRA COMPUTERS PRO BHOOPENDRA SINGH THAKUR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair | 531000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Multifunction Printer,Table,Chair | 709000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop PC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 371992.000 |
| Multifunction Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 68932.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |