Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Printer,Multifunction Printer,Desktop,Desktop,Ups,Mfp Table Top,Network Printer,Server,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3840133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERTECH DIGICOM
Contract Value
32582000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prem Raj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biznes Network | - | 01-09-2023 17:43:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 15:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VERTECH DIGICOM | - | 01-09-2023 17:37:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTECH DIGICOM(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Heavy duty printer,Multifunction Printer,Desktop,Desktop,UPS,MFP Table top,Network Printer,Server,P | 32582000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Biznes Network (MII) | Item Categories : Heavy duty printer,Multifunction Printer,Desktop,Desktop,UPS,MFP Table top,Network Printer,Server,P | 34142720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Heavy duty printer,Multifunction Printer,Desktop,Desktop,UPS,MFP Table top,Network Printer,Server,P | 34850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy duty printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Multifunction Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 199000.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 17250000.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 10560000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 310 | ₹ 2945000.000 |
| MFP Table top | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Network Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 298500.000 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 825000.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62500.000 |
| Scanner Feeder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |