Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: All In One Office Solutions 🖨️💻📽️ The Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Office Solution Package That Includes: 🖨️ An All In One Multifunction Printer (Mfp) With A Smart Inktank System 💻 Laptops 📽️ Projectors 🛡️ Antivirus Software 🔧 Keyboards And Mice 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Department's Office Automation Needs. Keywords: Office Solutions, Multifunction Printer, Mfp, Smart Inktank, Laptops, Projectors, Antivirus, Keyboard, Mouse, Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One,Mfp Smart Inktank Printer,Laptop,Projector,Antivious,Keyboard And Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
340546
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subash Chander
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-04-2024 13:01:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 20-04-2024 21:38:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-04-2024 15:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW S S ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2024 15:04:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 21-04-2024 10:17:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 15:00:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : all in one,MFP smart Inktank Printer,laptop,projector,Antivious,keyboard and mouse | 340546.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : all in one,MFP smart Inktank Printer,laptop,projector,Antivious,keyboard and mouse | 351300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| all in one | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87423.000 |
| MFP smart Inktank Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86223.000 |
| projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74700.000 |
| Antivious | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| keyboard and mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type