Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio Desktop,Laptop,Ups 1 Kva,Ms Office,A4 Mfp Inktank Mono Printer,A4 Mfp Inktank Colour Printer,A3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3876264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2765729.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nirmali Pegu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 11:55:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 12:29:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.MATA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISE | - | 31-08-2023 10:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 10-09-2023 22:07:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 13:49:06 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 11-09-2023 13:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 11-09-2023 14:52:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 14:25:31 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIO Desktop,Laptop,UPS 1KVA,MS Office,A4 MFP Inktank Mono Printer,A4 MFP Inktank Colour Printer,A3 | 2765729.16 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIO Desktop,Laptop,UPS 1KVA,MS Office,A4 MFP Inktank Mono Printer,A4 MFP Inktank Colour Printer,A3 | 2777514.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIO Desktop,Laptop,UPS 1KVA,MS Office,A4 MFP Inktank Mono Printer,A4 MFP Inktank Colour Printer,A3 | 2779555.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIO Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1627041.600 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140345.900 |
| UPS 1KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 95892.600 |
| MS Office | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 469205.000 |
| A4 MFP Inktank Mono Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 131102.720 |
| A4 MFP Inktank Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 123713.700 |
| A3 Intank Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139023.220 |
| High Speed scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39404.420 |