Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Polymeric Pin Insulators 🔋 The Ministry Of Mines' Materials Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polymeric Pin Insulators. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Polymeric Pin Insulators, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Polymeric Pin Insulator
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4837502
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 16:42
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO.ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sonali Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. Make : Prithvi Model : 11KV Polymer Pin Insulators with Pin 24mm FRP, 320 Title : 11KV Polymer Pin Insulators with Pin 24mm FRP, 320mm CD 27-04-2024 14:01:18 N/A Qualified
2 EDDY ELECTRICALS Make : ADINATH Model : 11KV PIN INSULATOR Title : 11KV PIN INSULATOR 25-04-2024 17:04:57 N/A Qualified
3 ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : fitend Model : fitend 11 pin Title : fitend make 11 KV Composite Polymeric Pin Insulator 26-04-2024 15:11:56 MSE Qualified
4 HOBB INTERNATIONAL PVT.LTD. Make : HOBB Model : 11kV Pin Insulator.Uni Title : 11kV Pin INsulator 27-04-2024 13:10:59 MSE Qualified
5 INDO PROFILES Make : NA Model : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR Title : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 22-04-2024 17:05:55 N/A Disqualified
6 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : INDUSTRIAL FORGING INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : 11 K\/ Polymeric composite Pin Insulator IEC 61109 Title : 11 K\ / Polymeric composite Pin Insulator IEC 61109 27-04-2024 18:53:13 N/A Qualified
7 NAVITAS INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NAVITAS INDIA Model : POLYMER INSULATOR Title : 11 KV POLYMER PIN INSULATORS 26-04-2024 12:02:30 MSE Qualified
8 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM MAKE PIN INSULATOR PCN NO. AJA2090138 Title : RAYCHEM MAKE PIN INSULATOR PCN NO. AJA2090138 13-04-2024 15:38:58 N/A Qualified
9 SARDARJI AND SONS Make : RASHTRIYA ELECTRICAL & ENGG CORP. Model : 33KV POLYMER PIN FRP 33.5MM Title : NALCO SPEC-33KV POLYMER PIN INSULATOR FRP 33.5MM 17-04-2024 14:08:33 N/A Qualified
10 SHREE GANAPATI ENTERPRISES Make : Adinath Industries Model : 11KV 5 KN Polymeric Pin Insulator Title : 11KV 5 KN Polymeric Pin Insulator with 24mm FRP, 150mm Stud. 29-04-2024 09:05:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 109000.00 L1
2 ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 109150.00 L2
3 HOBB INTERNATIONAL PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 115050.00 L3
4 SHREE GANAPATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 115050.00 L4
5 EDDY ELECTRICALS Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 148500.00 L5
6 NAVITAS INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 160000.00 L6
7 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 203900.00 L7
8 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 250000.00 L8
9 SARDARJI AND SONS Item Categories : POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR 357800.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
11KV Polymer Pin Insulators with Pin 24mm FRP, 320mm CD Prithvi 11KV Polymer Pin Insulators with Pin 24mm FRP, 320 375 ₹ 81750.000
fitend make 11 KV Composite Polymeric Pin Insulator fitend fitend 11 pin 125 ₹ 27250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise