Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Voltage Insulators ⚡ Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulators, 11 Kv Polymeric Post Insulators, And 11 Kv Polymeric Disc Insulators. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Electrical Insulation Products Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: 11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator, 11 Kv Polymeric Post Insulator, 11 Kv Polymeric Disc Insulator, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Electrical Insulation, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator,11 Kv Polymeric Post Insulator,11 Kv Polymeric Disc Insulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADARSH ENTERPRISEADARSH ENTERPRISEADARSH ENTERPRISE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENTERPRISE | Make : SAIKAT INDUSTRIES Model : POLY PININSULATOR Title : 11 KV POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR | 25-04-2024 15:59:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Prithvi Model : 11KV Polymer Pin Insulators with Pin 24mm FRP, 320 Title : 11KV Polymer Pin Insulators with Pin 24mm FRP, 320mm CD | 25-04-2024 14:10:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DECCAN ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEPL Model : 11KV 5KN Polymer Pin Insulator Title : 11KV 5KN Polymer Pin Insulator | 26-04-2024 17:49:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Dhanbad Electricals | Make : RR Industries Model : Polymer Title : Pin Insulator | 25-04-2024 17:33:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | EDDY ELECTRICALS | Make : ADINATH Model : 11KV PIN INSULATOR Title : 11KV PIN INSULATOR | 05-05-2024 20:07:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HOBB INTERNATIONAL PVT.LTD. | Make : HOBB Model : 11kV Pin Insulator.Uni Title : 11kV Pin INsulator | 27-04-2024 11:05:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | J. K. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination Title : H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination | 25-04-2024 18:49:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S AGARWAL STORES | Make : SUN KOUTURE LLP Model : 11 KV POLYMER PIN INSULATOR Title : 11 KV POLYMER PIN INSULATOR | 27-04-2024 12:59:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S UNION INDUSTRIES | Make : UNION INDUSTRIES Model : 11KV POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR Title : 11KV POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR, 11 KV POLYMERIC POST INSULATOR, 11 KV POLYMERIC DISC INSULATOR | 26-04-2024 19:32:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | NAVITAS INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAVITAS INDIA Model : POLYMER INSULATOR Title : 11 KV POLYMER PIN INSULATORS | 26-04-2024 10:22:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER YOUR BID Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : 11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator | 27-04-2024 01:20:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 11 KV POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR (Q3) | 06-05-2024 13:43:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SAMPLO POWER LINE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Make : Rashtriya Electricals Model : 11 kV Polymer Pin Insulator Title : 11 kV Polymer Pin Insulator | 27-04-2024 07:01:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SARDARJI AND SONS | Make : RASHTRIYA ELECTRICAL & ENGG CORP. Model : REECO 11KV 20MM FRP PIN INSULATOR POLYMER Title : BAKARO SPEC-11KV 20MM FRP PIN INSULATOR POLYMER | 17-04-2024 13:56:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 KV POLYMERIC PIN INSULATOR | SAIKAT INDUSTRIES | POLY PININSULATOR | 1200 | ₹ 336000.000 |
| 11 KV POLYMERIC POST INSULATOR | SAIKAT INDUSTRIES | POLY POSTINSULATOR | 400 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| 11 KV POLYMERIC DISC INSULATOR | SAIKAT INDUSTRIES | POLY DISCINSULATOR | 400 | ₹ 93600.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type