Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Insulator Polymeric,Polymeric Pin Insulator,Tension Clamp 1,33 Kv Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Utpal Borah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENTERPRISE | Make : Model : Title : | 04-10-2024 13:20:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Prithvi Model : 33 KV, 70KN Composite Polymer B&S type Disc Insu. Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 04-10-2024 14:50:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HOBB INTERNATIONAL PVT.LTD. | Make : HOBB INTERNATIONAL Model : 33 KV 70KN Disc Insulator Polymeric Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 01-10-2024 18:22:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 04-10-2024 15:36:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : BSRV Power or Equivalent Model : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC , Polymeric pin insulator Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 04-10-2024 16:56:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Power System Control | Make : Power System Control Model : PSC-33KVPT-07 Title : PT, 33KV/110V, TY PE O/D, 150VA | 21-09-2024 15:29:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAJ ARYAN CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 04-10-2024 14:07:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RASHTRIYA ELECTRICAL & ENGG CORPORATION | Make : Rashtriya Electrical & Engg. Corpn. Model : 33kV 70kN B&S Polymer Disc Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 01-10-2024 17:55:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAMPLO POWER LINE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Make : Rashtriya Electrical & Engg Corporation Model : Disc Insulator Polymeric-33 kV Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 30-09-2024 22:30:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SARDARJI AND SONS | Make : RASHTRIYA ELECTRICAL & ENGG CORP. Model : NTPC SPC.-POLYMER DISC INSULATOR B/S 70KN Title : DISC INSULATOR POLYMERIC | 03-10-2024 11:16:39 | N/A | Evaluated |