Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chrome Molly Alloys Weldolet A 234 Wp P 22, Size: 350 X 200 Nb, Sch 80, Bw, Idf(w200),Chrome Molly A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5940842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Chrome-molly alloys weldolet A 234 WP P 22, SIZE: 350 X 200NB, SCH-80, BW, IDF(W200) | 05-04-2025 14:56:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : SIZE: 350 X 200NB, SCH-80, BW, IDF(W200) Title : Chrome-molly alloys weldolet A 234 WP P 22, SIZE: 350 X 200NB, SCH-80, BW, IDF(W200) | 05-04-2025 12:06:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MECH WELL FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL P22 8" SCH 80 WELDOLET Title : Chrome-molly alloys weldolet A 234 WP P 22, SIZE: 350 X 200NB, SCH-80, BW, IDF(W200) | 04-04-2025 17:55:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : Weldolet A234 WP P 22, Size 350 X 200NB, SCH-80,BW Title : Chrome-molly alloys weldolet A 234 WP P 22, SIZE: 350 X 200NB, SCH-80, BW, IDF(W200) | 02-04-2025 10:50:06 | N/A | Disqualified |