Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chrome Alloy Pipe Astm 234 P22, Size: 200 Nb Sch 80,Ss Pipe Astm A312 Tp 304 L, Size: 20 Nb Sch 80,Cs
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4076991
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 21:28
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sumangala Kiran Naik
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 4076991 - 200 NB X SCH 80 Title : AS PIPE 13-11-2023 16:44:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 KARTEEK FERROMET PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Indigenous Model : ANSI B36.10 Title : ALLOY STEEL SMLS PIPE ASTM A335 GR. P22 SIZE: 200 NB X SCH 80 25-11-2023 17:41:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., Model : CHROME ALLOY PIPE ASTM A 335 P22, SIZE: 200 NB X Title : CHROME ALLOY PIPE ASTM A 335 P22, SIZE: 200 NB X SCH 80 27-11-2023 12:33:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : CHROME ALLOY PIPE Title : CHROME ALLOY PIPE 27-11-2023 14:51:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 OM SHAKTHI ENGINEERING Make : UN BRANDED Model : - Title : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80 16-11-2023 13:31:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 RAJ ENTERPRISES Make : Supply Of CS Seamless PIPE Model : PIPE Title : CS PIPE 27-11-2023 15:50:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JINDAL / MSL / RIPL Model : Chrome Alloy Pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB Sch 80 Title : Chrome Alloy Pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB Sch 80 27-11-2023 18:40:11 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES 27-11-2023 11:21:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MSL / JSL / ISMT Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SMLS PIPES AS PER A106/A333/A53/API5L 21-11-2023 17:27:16 Start-up MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80,SS Pipe ASTM A312 TP 304L, Size: 20NB sch 80,CS 475560.00 L1
2 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80,SS Pipe ASTM A312 TP 304L, Size: 20NB sch 80,CS 494580.00 L2
3 MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80,SS Pipe ASTM A312 TP 304L, Size: 20NB sch 80,CS 508608.00 L3
4 KARTEEK FERROMET PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80,SS Pipe ASTM A312 TP 304L, Size: 20NB sch 80,CS 508656.00 L4
5 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80,SS Pipe ASTM A312 TP 304L, Size: 20NB sch 80,CS 668952.00 L5
6 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Chrome alloy pipe ASTM 234 P22, Size: 200NB sch 80,SS Pipe ASTM A312 TP 304L, Size: 20NB sch 80,CS 776928.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise