Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap 12" Sch 40 Bw Cs(sa 234 Wpb),Conc Rdcr Cs 16" X 10" Sch Std Bw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOPAZ PIPING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
153064
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FITTECH Model : BW FITTINGS Title : FITITNGS | 20-06-2024 13:20:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed make Model : FITTINGS Title : CAP | 22-06-2024 10:16:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : CS PIPE FITTINGS (BHEL-5046476) Title : CS PIPE FITTINGS (BHEL-5046476) | 24-06-2024 09:51:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TOPAZ PIPING INDUSTRIES | Make : Topaz Model : Topaz Title : Fitting | 21-06-2024 12:15:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOPAZ PIPING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 40-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 153064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 40-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 201468.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 40-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 220314.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 40-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 322440.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fitting | Topaz | Topaz | 16 | ₹ 76064.000 |
| Fitting | Topaz | Topaz | 10 | ₹ 77000.000 |