Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conc Rdcr Cs 16" X 10" Sch Std Bw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOPAZ PIPING INDUSTRIES
28874
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIPL Model : GIPL Title : BW FITTINGS | 08-06-2024 11:35:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK Model : REDUCER Title : CS CON. REDUCER-16" X10" SCH STD BW | 03-06-2024 15:59:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : CS FITTINGS (BHEL-4991970) Title : CS FITTINGS (BHEL-4991970) | 08-06-2024 12:34:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TOPAZ PIPING INDUSTRIES | Make : Topaz Model : Topaz Title : Fitting | 31-05-2024 15:02:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOPAZ PIPING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 28874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 53100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK FITWELL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 59000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CONC RDCR CS 16" X 10" SCH STD BW | 617191.26 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fitting | Topaz | Topaz | 2 | ₹ 28874.000 |
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreCap 8" sch 80 bw as ht material code hy7242698138,cs conc. rdcr 20" x18" sch std bw material code h
Read more
Cap 8" sch 80 bw as ht material code hy7242698138,cs conc. rdcr 20" x18" sch std bw material code h
Read more
B7b3y05921-elbow, 10" , a234 gr. wpb, sch40, bw,b7b3y05921-elbow 90deg lr 32" sch std cs bw
Read more
14 inch sch std 90deg elbow bw astm a 234,14 inch sch std equal tee bw astm a 234 g,16 inch sch std
Read more
of your Industry type