Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap 12" Sch 20 Bw Cs(sa 234 Wpb),Elbow Lr 90 Deg As(p11) 12" Sch30 Bw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PETROMET FLANGE INC.
Contract Value
170910.95
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FITTECH Model : FITTECH Title : CAP | 22-07-2024 18:20:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIPL Model : GIPL Title : BW FITTINGS | 19-07-2024 17:44:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INTER-TECH FITTINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ITF Model : B16.9 Title : CAP-12" SCH 20 BW CS SA234 WPB | 23-07-2024 14:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL CS/AS FITTINGS AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL CS/AS FITTINGS AS PER SPEC | 18-07-2024 13:01:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAVKAR Model : 0 Title : CAP ASTM A 234 WPB 12" SCH 20 | 20-07-2024 17:02:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | Make : PFI Model : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB Title : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB | 23-07-2024 15:26:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAP Model : PRESHZINGER Title : CAP | 22-07-2024 15:30:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : CS AND AS FITTINGS (BHEL-5158914) Title : CS AND AS FITTINGS (BHEL-5158914) | 22-07-2024 17:35:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 170910.95 | L1 |
| 2 | INTER-TECH FITTINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 191407.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 192000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 205696.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 208750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 334200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 366390.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB),ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 476205.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB | PFI | CAP-12" -SCH 20-BW-CS(SA 234 WPB | 7 | ₹ 53191.670 |
| ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | PFI | ELBOW LR 90DEG AS(P11) 12" SCH30 BW | 6 | ₹ 117719.280 |