Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elb,Bw,A234 Wpb,Cs,9,Elb,Bw,Wpb,Cs,90 Deg,,Elb,Bw,Wpb,Cs,90 Deg,,Elb,Bw,A234 Wpb,Cs,9,Elb,Bw,Wpb,Cs,9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
2389495
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishakha Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 15-01-2024 13:38:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-01-2024 16:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMOL STEEL CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 12:08:23 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-01-2024 11:39:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 19-01-2024 11:03:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 18-01-2024 15:06:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GAUTAM INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:48:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-01-2024 16:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 18:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 12:40:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 19-01-2024 13:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-01-2024 20:29:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 18-01-2024 16:42:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | NIKKON FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-01-2024 19:05:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 10:35:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 16:49:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 15:20:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | QUALITY FORGE & FITTING | - | 18-01-2024 17:19:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 10:41:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 18-01-2024 15:22:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | STEEL SAMRAT INDIA | - | 17-01-2024 16:20:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 15:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-01-2024 14:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 12:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES(MSE) | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 2389495.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 2426404.50 | L2 |
| 3 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 2633700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 3157019.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 3270160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 5333160.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG,,ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9,ELB,BW,WPB,CS,9 | 5435551.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 318400.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 37160.000 |
| ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8110.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6630.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21350.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 111440.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 114660.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 59360.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 23680.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,45DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8110.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,45DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| ELB,BW,A234 WPB,CS,9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4420.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,45DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3680.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,90DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 37100.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,45DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,45DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| ELB,BW,WPB,CS,45DEG, | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8100.000 |