Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting, Di, Extension Of Pipeline Arrangement For Lower Kusmunda 1 (Lk 1) And Lower Kusmunda 2 (Lk 2) Quarry Sumps By Laying And Jointing Of Pipeline For Dewatering Purposes Along With Making Of Bends Of Sizes 12/10/8/6/4 Inches At Dep.
|
| Description |
Shifting, Di, Extension Of Pipeline Arrangement For Lower Kusmunda 1 (Lk 1) And Lower Kusmunda 2 (Lk 2) Quarry Sumps By Laying And Jointing Of Pipeline For Dewatering Purposes Along With Making Of Bends Of Sizes 12/10/8/6/4 Inches At Dep.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_SECL_336761_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/25-26/43 dtd-02/06/25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 87400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dipka Expansion Project, Dipka Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=349108 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2025
Expired 437 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Recovery of old/ used pipelines from different locations of quarry sumps of lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 east), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 west) and old dipka for a period of 180 days on as and when required basis at dep.
Recovery of old/ used pipelines from different locations of quarry sumps of lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 east), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 west) and old dipka for a period of 180 days on as and when required basis at dep.
Read moreShifting, di and re-arrangement of 03 nos. pipeline ranges for lower kusmunda (lk-1) quarry for dewatering activities at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of 03 nos. pipeline ranges for lower kusmunda (lk-1) quarry for dewatering activities at dipka expansion project.
Read moreLaying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Laying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreShifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Read moreAssistance in operational maintenance and operation of pumps installed for dewatering, tanker filling and firefighting etc at lk-2 (lower kusmunda-2) sump at quarry of dipka expansion project for a period of one year.
Assistance in operational maintenance and operation of pumps installed for dewatering, tanker filling and firefighting etc at lk-2 (lower kusmunda-2) sump at quarry of dipka expansion project for a period of one year.
Read moreAssistance in operational maintenance and operation of pumps installed/to be installed for dewatering, tanker filling and firefighting etc at lk-1 (lower kusmunda-1) quarry sump of dipka expansion project for a period of one year.
Assistance in operational maintenance and operation of pumps installed/to be installed for dewatering, tanker filling and firefighting etc at lk-1 (lower kusmunda-1) quarry sump of dipka expansion project for a period of one year.
Read moreDiversion of existing ms pipelines of 12/10 inches dia. by laying, jointing works for lk-1 sump for dewatering activities at quarry of dipka expansion project.
Diversion of existing ms pipelines of 12/10 inches dia. by laying, jointing works for lk-1 sump for dewatering activities at quarry of dipka expansion project.
Read moreTransportation, laying and jointing of 12 inch ms pipe for dewatering purpose at quarry, enm, kusmunda ocp.
Transportation, laying and jointing of 12 inch ms pipe for dewatering purpose at quarry, enm, kusmunda ocp.
Read moreDay-to-day works for shifting of pump motor sets, extension/ shifting of pipelines, laying and jointing of pipelines and other associated works at lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1) quarry on as and when required basis for a period of one year at dep.
Day-to-day works for shifting of pump motor sets, extension/ shifting of pipelines, laying and jointing of pipelines and other associated works at lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1) quarry on as and when required basis for a period of one year at dep.
Read moreof your Industry type