Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assistance In Operational Maintenance And Operation Of Pumps Installed For Dewatering, Tanker Filling And Firefighting Etc At Lk 2 (Lower Kusmunda 2) Sump At Quarry Of Dipka Expansion Project For A Period Of One Year.
|
| Description |
Assistance In Operational Maintenance And Operation Of Pumps Installed For Dewatering, Tanker Filling And Firefighting Etc At Lk 2 (Lower Kusmunda 2) Sump At Quarry Of Dipka Expansion Project For A Period Of One Year.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_SECL_283375_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/23-24/22 dtd-11/07/23 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 53100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Staff Officer (EnM), Dipka Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Laying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreAssistance in operational maintenance and operation of pumps installed/to be installed for dewatering, tanker filling and firefighting etc at lk-1 (lower kusmunda-1) quarry sump of dipka expansion project for a period of one year.
Assistance in operational maintenance and operation of pumps installed/to be installed for dewatering, tanker filling and firefighting etc at lk-1 (lower kusmunda-1) quarry sump of dipka expansion project for a period of one year.
Read moreShifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Read moreShifting, di and re-arrangement of 03 nos. pipeline ranges for lower kusmunda (lk-1) quarry for dewatering activities at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of 03 nos. pipeline ranges for lower kusmunda (lk-1) quarry for dewatering activities at dipka expansion project.
Read moreDiversion of existing ms pipelines of 12/10 inches dia. by laying, jointing works for lk-1 sump for dewatering activities at quarry of dipka expansion project.
Diversion of existing ms pipelines of 12/10 inches dia. by laying, jointing works for lk-1 sump for dewatering activities at quarry of dipka expansion project.
Read moreRecovery of old/ used pipelines from different locations of quarry sumps of lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 east), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 west) and old dipka for a period of 180 days on as and when required basis at dep.
Recovery of old/ used pipelines from different locations of quarry sumps of lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 east), lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2 west) and old dipka for a period of 180 days on as and when required basis at dep.
Read moreShifting, di, extension of pipeline arrangement from old dipka quarry sump to chandni chowk junction by laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di, extension of pipeline arrangement from old dipka quarry sump to chandni chowk junction by laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreShifting, di, extension of pipeline arrangement for lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1) and lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2) quarry sumps by laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes along with making of bends of sizes 12/10/8/6/4 inches at dep.
Shifting, di, extension of pipeline arrangement for lower kusmunda-1 (lk-1) and lower kusmunda-2 (lk-2) quarry sumps by laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes along with making of bends of sizes 12/10/8/6/4 inches at dep.
Read moreDay-to-day di, shifting and extension of ht overhead lines of upper and lower kusmunda quarry for a period of one year at dipka expansion project.
Day-to-day di, shifting and extension of ht overhead lines of upper and lower kusmunda quarry for a period of one year at dipka expansion project.
Read moreDay-to-day di, shifting and extension of ht overhead lines of upper and lower kusmunda quarry for a period of one year at dipka expansion project.
Day-to-day di, shifting and extension of ht overhead lines of upper and lower kusmunda quarry for a period of one year at dipka expansion project.
Read moreof your Industry type