Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pwd Road And Drain Construction Project 🏗️🚧 The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Roads And Buildings), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Following Project: 📍 Material Take Off (Mtc.) Of Pwd Road From D.K Road To East Huplong H.S School, Portion From Boroital To Mahadev Bari (L 0.350 Km). 🏗️ Construction Of R.C.C Drain (L 250.00 Mtrs). The Work Includes Wbm, Pmc, Seal Coat, And Construction Of R.C.C. Drains As Per The Project Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,540 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Pwd Road Construction, Drain Construction, Pmc, Wbm, Seal Coat, Government Contract, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Early Morning Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Pwd Road From D.K Road To East Huplong H.S School Portion From Boroital To Mahadev Bari (L 0.350 Km) And Construction Of R.C.C Drain (L 250.00 Mtrs)
|
| Description |
Wbm, Pmc, Seal Coat And Construction Of R.C.C Drains Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50041_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/EE/DD/PWD(RnB)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48540 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dharmanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50891 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.