Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Bhadin, Mau 🏭🧱 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Control Room, Boundary Wall, And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At K.V. S/S Bhadin (Nagahara), Mau. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 7080 Emd: Inr 122000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. The Project Will Be Awarded To The Most Responsible And Compliant Bidder. Keywords: Construction, Control Room, Boundary Wall, Civil Works, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Government Tender, Bidding, Mau District
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Control Room, Boundary Wall And Other Misc. Civil Wok At 33/11 K.V. S/S Bhadin(nagahara), Distt Mau.
Description
Construction Of Control Room, Boundary Wall And Other Misc. Civil Wok At 33/11 K.V. S/S Bhadin(nagahara), Distt Mau.
Organisation Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNV_927464_1
Reference
Number
05/20s/ECD(D)/VNS/2024-25
Tender Fee 7080
EMD 1.22 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place BHADIN, DISTT-MAU
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1601683

Start Date June 11, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 788 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.