Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Mahuvi, Azamgarh 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A Control Room, Boundary Wall, And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At 33/11 K.V. S/S Mahuvi, Azamgarh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 7080 Emd: Inr 122000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Stipulated Guidelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Construction, Control Room, Boundary Wall, Civil Works, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Control Room, Boundary Wall And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 K.V. S/S Mahuvi, Distt Azamgarh.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Control Room, Boundary Wall And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 K.V. S/S Mahuvi, Distt Azamgarh.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_927491_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/23s/ECD(D)/VNS/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MAHUVI, DISTT-AZAMGARH. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1601775 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreConstruction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s bankat, distt-azamgarh.
Construction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s bankat, distt-azamgarh.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s saraymeer, distt-azamgarh.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s saraymeer, distt-azamgarh.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s, raunapar, distt-azamgarh.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s, raunapar, distt-azamgarh.
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall at 33/11 k.v. s/s jiyanpur distt-azamgarh.
Construction of boundary wall at 33/11 k.v. s/s jiyanpur distt-azamgarh.
Read moreConstruction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s bhatauli, distt-mau.
Construction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s bhatauli, distt-mau.
Read moreConstruction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil wok at 33/11 k.v. s/s bhadin(nagahara), distt-mau.
Construction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil wok at 33/11 k.v. s/s bhadin(nagahara), distt-mau.
Read moreConstruction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil wok at 33/11 k.v. s/s ali nagar,distt-mau.
Construction of control room, boundary wall and other misc. civil wok at 33/11 k.v. s/s ali nagar,distt-mau.
Read moreExtension of control room and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s-dhanapur, distt.-chandauli
Extension of control room and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s-dhanapur, distt.-chandauli
Read moreof your Industry type