Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Extension Of Control Room And Miscellaneous Civil Works Bid 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids For The Extension Of The Control Room And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At 33/11 K.V. S/S Dhanapur, Chandauli District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 19000 This Project Involves Comprehensive Civil Works And Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Such Projects In Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Set Forth In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Civil Works, Control Room Extension, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government, Tender, Bid, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of Control Room And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 K.V. S/S Dhanapur, Distt. Chandauli
|
| Description |
Extension Of Control Room And Other Misc. Civil Work At 33/11 K.V. S/S Dhanapur, Distt. Chandauli
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918309_1 |
|
Reference Number |
83/44s/ECD(D)/VNS/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DHANAPUR, DISTT.-CHANDAULI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1586930 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreExtension of control room and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s amara, distt- chandauli
Extension of control room and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. s/s amara, distt- chandauli
Read moreM and r work of s.g.r. at 33/11 k.v. s/s dhanapur, distt-chandauli.
M and r work of s.g.r. at 33/11 k.v. s/s dhanapur, distt-chandauli.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s saraymeer, distt-azamgarh.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s saraymeer, distt-azamgarh.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s, raunapar, distt-azamgarh.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s, raunapar, distt-azamgarh.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s-muhammadabad, distt-mau.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s-muhammadabad, distt-mau.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s kurthijafarpur, distt-mau.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s kurthijafarpur, distt-mau.
Read moreExtension of control room bulding and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v s/s gandbra distt-baghpat.
Extension of control room bulding and other misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v s/s gandbra distt-baghpat.
Read moreExtension of control room, construction of security wall, earthfilling and other misc. work at 33/11 k.v. s/s bhiti, distt-mau.
Extension of control room, construction of security wall, earthfilling and other misc. work at 33/11 k.v. s/s bhiti, distt-mau.
Read moreof your Industry type