Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protective Ring With 2 Mm Allowance On Od (Hw 394.78. A) Item As Per Drg. 41315193003 Rev. 00 Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TURBO POWER MACHINERY
Contract Value
410300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA FORGINGS Title : SEALING RING OD 495 X ID 377 X THK 30 | 31-10-2023 14:59:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Not Applicable Model : NA Title : Protective Ring, Thrust Pad, Piston | 02-11-2023 16:33:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE Title : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE | 31-10-2023 12:42:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 413151930033 Title : PROTECTIVE RING | 31-10-2023 16:33:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : Protective Ring With 2mm Allowance On Od (hw-394.7 Title : Protective Ring With 2mm Allowance On Od (hw-394.78. A) -- Item As Per Drg. 41315193003 Rev. 00 With | 31-10-2023 13:30:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW- 394. Title : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW- 394.78. A) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 41315193003 REV. 00 WIT | 31-10-2023 12:12:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFPL Model : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW394.78 Title : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW394.78. A) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 41315193003 REV. 00 WITH | 31-10-2023 13:29:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : PROTECTIVE RING 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW-394.78.A) Title : PROTECTIVE RING 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW-394.78. A) ITEM AS PER DRG. 41315193003 REV. 00 | 23-10-2023 15:25:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROTECTIVE RING 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW-394.78. A) ITEM AS PER DRG. 41315193003 REV. 00 | Turbo Power Machinery | PROTECTIVE RING 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW-394.78.A) | 10 | ₹ 243550.000 |
| PROTECTIVE RING 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW-277.61. D) ITEM AS PER DRG. 41315079003 REV. 02 | Turbo Power Machinery | PROTECTIVE RING 2MM ALLOWANCE ON OD (HW-277.61.D) | 10 | ₹ 166750.000 |