Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protective Ring With 2 Mm Allowance On Od (Hw 394.78. A) Item As Per Drg. 41315193003 Rev. 00,Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS
Contract Value
143724
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES | Make : JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Model : 41315193003 Title : PROTECTIVE RING | 05-08-2023 11:54:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : LMT Title : PTFE Guide Ring | 05-08-2023 11:44:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE Title : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE | 03-08-2023 13:18:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41315193003 Title : PROTECTIVE RING | 05-08-2023 11:12:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE Title : PROTECTIVE RING WITH 2MM ALLOWANCE | 03-08-2023 11:16:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTFE Guide Ring | LMT | LMT | 6 | ₹ 83544.000 |
| PTFE Guide Ring | LMT | LMT | 6 | ₹ 60180.000 |