Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pao/Civil/ 2023 24/15, Dated 12.12.2023
|
| Description |
Tit Bit Repairing Painting Interior Exterior Of Control Room Others Building Including Repairing Of 2 Nos Open Platforms One High Drain And Garden Wall Allied Works At Hura 220 Kv Sub Station Under Purulia Area Office, Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2023_SETCL_619625_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 22100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HURA 220KV SUB STATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1320427 |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreBhm-ao/civil/2023-24/02, dated- 12.12.2023
Civil repair maint work and out side painting with allied work of a. control roombuilding b. store shade and c. civil repair maint work withpainting and alliedwork of boundary wall at sadaipur 220kv substation under birbhum area office wbsetcl.
Read moreBhm-ao/civil/2023-24/01, dated-12.12.2023
A titbit repair maintenance work with painting of outside of 132kv gis building and inside stair case portion of 132kv gis building and b titbit repair maintenance work with painting work of boundarywall at bhadrapur132kv gis under birbhum ao wbsetcl
Read morePao/civil/ 2023-24/13 dated 29.09.2023
Repairing of control room building others allied works at raghunathpur 132kv sub-station under purulia area office wbsetcl
Read morePao/nit/electrical/2023-24/06, dated-29.05.2023
Tower earthing complete pipe earthing counter poise earthing with supply of gi pipe gi flat gss earth wire charcoal salt and all other materials as required for completion of the work iro 132kv purulia bagmundi and bagmundi jhalda under pao
Read morePao/nit/electrical/2023-24/11, dated-27.07.2023
Supply delivery of philips crompton orient havells make led flood lights satisfying minimum criteria at purulia 220 kv substation under purulia area office wbsetcl at purulia district
Read morePao/nit/electrical/2023-24/07 dated 29/05/2023
Biennial maintenance contract of operation and maintenance of hvw emulsifier fighting and hydrant system fire alarm system kirloskar make 250kva dg set storm water sewage pump and allied works for 2two years at new ppsp 400kv gi substation under pao
Read morePao nit electrical 2023 24 10 dated 27 07 2023
Installation and erection of 6 nos 35 m height lm tower in complete with earthing of lm structure by construction of 12 nos new earth electrode and associated works including installation of yard light on above lm with necessary connec
Read morePao/civil/ 2024-25/02, dated 06.12.2024
Construction of partly open and partly shaded stack yard, scrapyard other allied work at purulia 132 kv sub-station under purulia area office, wbsetcl
Read morePao/civil/ 2024-25/07 dated 10.03.2025
Construction of partly open and partly shaded stack yard, scrapyard other allied work at purulia 132 kv sub-station under purulia area office, wbsetcl.
Read moreof your Industry type