Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pao/Nit/Electrical/2023 24/07 Dated 29/05/2023
|
| Description |
Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Operation And Maintenance Of Hvw Emulsifier Fighting And Hydrant System Fire Alarm System Kirloskar Make 250 Kva Dg Set Storm Water Sewage Pump And Allied Works For 2 Two Years At New Ppsp 400 Kv Gi Substation Under Pao
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_SETCL_535864_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PAO/NIT/Electrical/2023-24/07 Dated 29/05/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 18500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Purulia |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreConstruction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read morePao nit electrical 2023 24 10 dated 27 07 2023
Installation and erection of 6 nos 35 m height lm tower in complete with earthing of lm structure by construction of 12 nos new earth electrode and associated works including installation of yard light on above lm with necessary connec
Read morePao/nit/electrical/2023-24/06, dated-29.05.2023
Tower earthing complete pipe earthing counter poise earthing with supply of gi pipe gi flat gss earth wire charcoal salt and all other materials as required for completion of the work iro 132kv purulia bagmundi and bagmundi jhalda under pao
Read morePao/nit/electrical/2023-24/11, dated-27.07.2023
Supply delivery of philips crompton orient havells make led flood lights satisfying minimum criteria at purulia 220 kv substation under purulia area office wbsetcl at purulia district
Read morePao nit electrical 2024 25 01 dated 24 07 2024
Biennial maintenance contract of operation maintenance of hvw emulsifier fighting and hydrant system fire alarm system kirloskar make 250 kva dg set storm water sewage pump and allied works for 02 years wef the date mentioned in the ord
Read moreE nit 05 of 2023-24 dated 29-05-2023
Construction of bowli at magnar upper co.227h zone haveli district poonch
Read moreof your Industry type