Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract For Running And Maintenance Of Guest House An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3540354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY
4023374.24
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATISARV HOSPITALITY LLP | 04-07-2023 22:35:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHETNA ENGINEERING SERVICES | 05-07-2023 10:07:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN WOODS | 04-07-2023 15:25:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KALPTARU ASSOCIATE & SECURITY SERVICES | 05-07-2023 14:49:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maazda Caterers | 02-07-2023 19:31:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARADISE ENTERPRISE | 26-06-2023 19:16:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.B. ENTERPRISES | 04-07-2023 20:21:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sai A1 Services | 23-06-2023 11:49:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY | 05-07-2023 09:16:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | 05-07-2023 10:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SL TIWARI | 24-06-2023 14:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | 05-07-2023 14:54:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maazda Caterers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house an | 4023374.24 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house an | 4023374.24 | L1 |
| 3 | PARADISE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house an | 4023374.24 | L1 |
| 4 | SL TIWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house an | 4023374.24 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house and transit camp of 400kV POWERGRID Substation at Betul | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4023374.240 |
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreof your Industry type