Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract For Running And Maintenance Of Guest House Of
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3430004
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 25, 2023 15:11
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY

Contract Value

3140016.64

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Mukul Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AANJNEY HOSPITALITY SERVICES 23-06-2023 12:55:19 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AKMP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-06-2023 19:50:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 ATISARV HOSPITALITY LLP 23-06-2023 14:25:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 CHETNA ENGINEERING SERVICES 15-06-2023 12:02:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 EVEREST ENTERPRISES 13-06-2023 23:16:30 MSE MSE Qualified
6 JITENDRA SHARMA 14-06-2023 18:10:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 M/S BISHNU DUTT DUBEY 14-06-2023 17:53:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 M/S KUNJ ENTERPRISES 04-06-2023 16:19:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 M/S RAVI KUMAR 23-06-2023 13:52:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES 12-06-2023 16:19:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 Maazda Caterers 15-06-2023 00:30:37 MSE MSE Qualified
12 MARUTI CATERERS 15-06-2023 14:13:56 MSE MSE Qualified
13 PARADISE ENTERPRISE 29-05-2023 21:11:40 MSE MSE Qualified
14 RAJEEV RANJAN 23-06-2023 13:24:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 Sai A1 Services 10-06-2023 12:47:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY 13-06-2023 17:29:42 MSE MSE Qualified
17 SIDDHARTH PATHAK 15-06-2023 14:38:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
18 SUPER SEVEN SECURITY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED 01-06-2023 15:34:03 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Maazda Caterers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1
2 MARUTI CATERERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1
3 SHREEJI CARETAKER COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1
4 AANJNEY HOSPITALITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1
5 SIDDHARTH PATHAK Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1
6 PARADISE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1
7 EVEREST ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 3140016.64 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Annual maintenance Contract for Running and Maintenance of Guest house of 400kV POWERGRID Substation at Damoh through GeM portal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3140016.640