Tender Details

About Tender

🏡 Procurement Opportunity: Guest House Maintenance Services 🏩 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The Running And Maintenance Of Its Guest House Facilities. 🛋️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Managing And Maintaining The Guest House To The Highest Standards Of Service And Hospitality. Keywords: Guest House Maintenance, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Services Procurement, Hospitality Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Guest House
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5088486
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 25, 2024 17:10
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Stanley Romeo Hembrom
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Uranium Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAS TENT & CATERER 12-07-2024 19:51:14 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/S HOTEL RAHUL 15-07-2024 20:16:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 M/S K M ENTERPRISES 15-07-2024 14:37:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 NIRMITEE SERVICES 15-07-2024 20:44:48 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
5 SANTOSH ENTERPRISES 16-07-2024 14:58:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 SONI GUPTA 16-07-2024 08:57:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 SRI JAMUNA FAMILY ENTERPRISES 15-07-2024 21:02:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI JAMUNA FAMILY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and maintenance of Guest house 7167536.25 L1
2 DAS TENT & CATERER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and maintenance of Guest house 7334295.00 L2
3 M/S K M ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and maintenance of Guest house 7385840.00 L3