Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair,Bed,Desk And Bench,Matttress,Curtain,Dining Table,Dining Chair,Alna Hanger,Almirah Steel,Pill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Handloom,Textile and Sericulture Department, Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3605420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSAM TRADERS
Contract Value
13478908
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Thakurpada Dey
Department:
Handloom,textile And Sericulture Department, Assam
Organisation:
Directorate Of Handloom Textile
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM TRADERS | Make : AT Model : AT Chair Title : Chair | 04-07-2023 10:16:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOGOI TEXTILE | Make : GT1 Model : GT1 Chair Title : Chair | 04-07-2023 11:22:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE LINE ENGINEERING | Make : Universal Model : Universal Title : universal | 30-06-2023 18:14:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIFE LINE SURGICAL | Make : Universal Model : Universal Title : Universal | 30-06-2023 16:06:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | METRO TRADERS | Make : MT Model : MT Chair Title : Chair | 04-07-2023 10:35:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RARA SUPPLY | Make : UNBRNDED Model : Chair Title : Chair | 07-07-2023 14:46:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair,Bed,Desk and Bench,Matttress,Curtain,Dining Table,Dining Chair,Alna Hanger,Almirah Steel,Pill | 13478908.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOGOI TEXTILE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair,Bed,Desk and Bench,Matttress,Curtain,Dining Table,Dining Chair,Alna Hanger,Almirah Steel,Pill | 13691880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METRO TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Chair,Bed,Desk and Bench,Matttress,Curtain,Dining Table,Dining Chair,Alna Hanger,Almirah Steel,Pill | 13702860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dining Table | AT | AT Dining Table | 52 | ₹ 2270008.000 |
| Chair | AT | AT Chair | 147 | ₹ 492450.000 |
| Dining Chair | AT | AT Dining Chair | 23 | ₹ 77050.000 |
| Bed | AT | AT Bed | 122 | ₹ 3477000.000 |
| Alna | AT | AT Alna | 89 | ₹ 1201500.000 |
| Desk & Bench | AT | AT Desk & Bench | 26 | ₹ 363740.000 |
| Almirah Steel | AT | AT Almirah Steel | 95 | ₹ 2707500.000 |
| Mattress | AT | AT Mattress | 131 | ₹ 1768500.000 |
| Pillow | AT | AT Pillow | 94 | ₹ 65048.000 |
| Curtain | AT | AT Curtain | 161 | ₹ 217350.000 |
| Table | AT | AT Table | 94 | ₹ 838762.000 |