Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Office Chair,Student Bench Desk,Student Bench,Office Chair,Student Bench Desk,Office Chair,Miscella
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4155378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 14:08
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1029 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YASHI SCIENTIFIC EMPORIUM

Contract Value

1048178

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Excellous solutions - 13-11-2023 16:49:08 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S YASH CONSTRUCTION - 10-11-2023 10:33:54 N/A Qualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 13-11-2023 18:42:09 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S M . S. FURNITURE WORKS - 21-11-2023 10:32:22 MSE Disqualified
5 NOVEL KNETT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-11-2023 11:10:59 MSE Qualified
6 SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-11-2023 13:13:52 MSE Disqualified
7 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 14-11-2023 11:53:01 MSE Disqualified
8 YASHI SCIENTIFIC EMPORIUM - 10-11-2023 09:10:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YASHI SCIENTIFIC EMPORIUM Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,STUDENT BENCH DESK,STUDENT BENCH,OFFICE CHAIR,STUDENT BENCH DESK,OFFICE CHAIR,Miscella 1048178.00 L1
2 M/S YASH CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,STUDENT BENCH DESK,STUDENT BENCH,OFFICE CHAIR,STUDENT BENCH DESK,OFFICE CHAIR,Miscella 1056570.00 L2
3 NOVEL KNETT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,STUDENT BENCH DESK,STUDENT BENCH,OFFICE CHAIR,STUDENT BENCH DESK,OFFICE CHAIR,Miscella 1070400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OFFICE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 44400.000
STUDENT BENCH DESK NA BOQ Item 47 ₹ 219631.000
STUDENT BENCH NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 33648.000
OFFICE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 47360.000
STUDENT BENCH DESK NA BOQ Item 43 ₹ 200939.000
OFFICE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 207200.000
Miscellaneous work NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 295000.000