Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Bed,Table With Self And Drawer,Alna Cloth Hanger,4 Shelves Almirah,Dining Table,Revolving Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue & Disaster Management Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
7314516
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nabajit Pathak
Department:
Revenue & Disaster Management Department Assam
Organisation:
Directorate Of Land Records And Surveysassam
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | - | 29-02-2024 20:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 13:47:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KHAITANS | - | 26-02-2024 21:41:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 01-03-2024 13:51:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Maverick Enterprise | - | 01-03-2024 12:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE | - | 01-03-2024 12:02:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S S'S TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 13:08:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:09:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 01-03-2024 13:49:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Single Bed,Table with self and drawer,Alna Cloth Hanger,4 Shelves Almirah,Dining Table,Revolving Ch | 7314516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Single Bed,Table with self and drawer,Alna Cloth Hanger,4 Shelves Almirah,Dining Table,Revolving Ch | 12394585.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 714240.000 |
| Table with self and drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 666624.000 |
| Alna Cloth Hanger | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 217000.000 |
| 4 Shelves Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 1178000.000 |
| Dining Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 558000.000 |
| Wooden wardrobe four doors | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 1339200.000 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80640.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15360.000 |
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Asstt. Table | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 358400.000 |
| Asstt. Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 179200.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 53760.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Officers File Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11776.000 |
| Steel Almirah Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Steel Almirah Small | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Visitor Chair 5 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| Visitor Chair 3 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4700.000 |