Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lower Blade, Mod 0633, 1 For Item No. 2,Upper Blade, Mod 0633, 2 For Item No. 3
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5370755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Debasish Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX KNIVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apex Knives Model : Lower and Upper Blade Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 16-09-2024 13:38:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEE TEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dee Tee Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : 22410501000855 Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 01-10-2024 15:09:38 MII Qualified
3 M/S D.R ENTERPRISES Make : D.R.ENTERPRISES Model : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633 Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 15-09-2024 23:29:56 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MACHINERY UNION Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : LOWER BLADE Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 16-09-2024 14:51:42 MSE Disqualified
5 MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MEW Model : MEW SHEARING BLADE 0633 Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 15-09-2024 17:19:24 MII MSE Qualified
6 MTN ROLLING MILL INDUSTRIES Make : MTN Model : BLADE Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 16-09-2024 14:34:42 MII MSE Disqualified
7 REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REFORM Model : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 Title : LOWER BLADE, MOD-0633, 1 for item no. 2 14-09-2024 16:49:08 MII MSE Qualified