Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6. Upper Blade, Mod 0705, 11,7. Lower Blade, Mod 0705, 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
438360
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kishore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX KNIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APEX KNIVES Model : Bar Mill Shear Blades Title : Chopping Shear Blades | 18-03-2024 19:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEE TEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dee Tee Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : 22410501000844 Title : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 11, CVR-012 | 18-03-2024 16:32:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : MEW SHEARING BLADE Title : MEW SHEARING BLADE | 17-03-2024 17:58:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAVNE Model : MOD-07058 Title : UPPER BLADE | 26-03-2024 17:27:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | POWER CONTACTS INDUSTRY | Make : PCI Model : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 8 ( Q3 Title : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 8 ( Q3 | 19-03-2024 16:20:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : UPPER BLADE,MOD-0705,11 Title : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 11 | 19-03-2024 15:08:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : BLADE AS PER MOD-0705,11 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : UPPER BLADE | 25-03-2024 14:02:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEW SHEARING BLADE | MEW | MEW SHEARING BLADE | 120 | ₹ 219180.000 |
| MEW SHEARING BLADE | MEW | MEW SHEARING BLADE | 120 | ₹ 219180.000 |