Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3. Upper Blade, Mod 0705, 9,4. Lower Blade, Mod 0705, 2
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4731081
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 23:17
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

397500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Kishore
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX KNIVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : APEX KNIVES Model : Bar Mill Shear Blades Title : Chopping Shear Blades 18-03-2024 18:55:10 MSE Qualified
2 DEE TEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dee Tee Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : 22410501000917 Title : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 9, CVR-025 18-03-2024 16:38:25 MSE Qualified
3 MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MEW Model : MEW SHEARING BLADE Title : MEW SHEARING BLADE 17-03-2024 17:40:46 MSE Qualified
4 PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAVNE Model : MOD-07058 Title : UPPER BLADE 26-03-2024 17:26:26 MSE Disqualified
5 POWER CONTACTS INDUSTRY Make : PCI Model : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 8 ( Q3 Title : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 8 ( Q3 19-03-2024 16:19:14 MSE Disqualified
6 REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705,9 Title : UPPER BLADE, MOD-0705, 9 16-03-2024 17:49:36 MSE Disqualified
7 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : BLADE AS PER DRG NO MOD-0705 Title : BLADE 19-03-2024 13:41:32 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MEW SHEARING BLADE MEW MEW SHEARING BLADE 100 ₹ 198750.000
MEW SHEARING BLADE MEW MEW SHEARING BLADE 100 ₹ 198750.000