Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Packing Box For Cone Funnel Assembly 📦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Packing Boxes For Cone Funnel Assembly (Drg No. 419/B). 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Defence Requirement Group (Drg) Item. Keywords: Packing Box, Thermoform, Cone Funnel Assembly, Drg No. 419/B, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Box (Thermocole) To Drg No Co: 419/B For Cone Funnel Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : Packing Box (Thermocole) for Cone Funnel Assy Title : Packing Box (Thermocole) for Cone Funnel Assy to Drawing No. CO– 419/B | 05-06-2024 18:59:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : DRG NO CO: - 419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 05-06-2024 19:48:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PAN GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : THERMOCOLE PACKING BOX | 05-06-2024 16:25:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MONARAMA TRADING & CO. | Make : NA Model : DRG NO CO: - 419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 05-06-2024 13:33:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PS UDYOG | Make : NA Model : DRG NO CO: - 419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 05-06-2024 19:23:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services | Make : NA Model : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 05-06-2024 17:16:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B | 05-06-2024 21:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONARAMA TRADING & CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 522712.12 | L1 |
| 2 | PS UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 528668.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 532616.28 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG NO CO: - 419/B FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY | 916000.96 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type