Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Packing Box (Thermocole) To Drg. No: Co 419/B. For Cone Funnel Assy.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4667562
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 15:07
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MONARAMA TRADING & CO. Make : NA Model : DRG. NO: CO-419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B. FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY 06-03-2024 12:21:13 MSE Qualified
2 PS UDYOG Make : NA Model : DRG. NO: CO-419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B. FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY 06-03-2024 12:58:13 MSE Qualified
3 VINAY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B Title : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B 06-03-2024 06:12:38 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINAY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B. FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY. 343748.00 L1
2 MONARAMA TRADING & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B. FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY. 347683.01 L2
3 PS UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PACKING BOX (THERMOCOLE) TO DRG. NO: CO-419/B. FOR CONE FUNNEL ASSY. 348271.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise