Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4668546
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 20:20
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VED ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

1693860

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kuldeep Narayan Pandey
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARAV ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 13:06:38 Offline upload Qualified
2 VED ASSOCIATES - 02-03-2024 08:22:19 Offline upload Qualified
3 YES INFRATECH - 02-03-2024 00:23:43 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VED ASSOCIATES Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1693860.00 L1
2 YES INFRATECH Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1710200.00 L2
3 AARAV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1833456.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23500.000
FATKA MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 506910.000
Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 412510.000
Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 353510.000
Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129110.000
Tub 100L NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6980.000
PPE Kit NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 15920.000
Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4360.000
Pan NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 980.000
1.0 cum storage containers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 38910.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27410.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13000.000
Invertor with Battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19510.000
Fire Extinguisher NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7970.000
Office table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
Office Chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13960.000
Cupboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12410.000
CCTV Camera NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 24000.000
CCTV Monitor NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15000.000
CCTV Bundle Tool Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise