Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Opportunity For Property Developers: Far On Plot Near Ndrs Metro Station ๐๐ The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Offering A Unique Opportunity For Property Development. ๐๏ธ A Plot Measuring 971.00 Sqm, With Far (Floor Area Ratio) Rights, Is Available Near The Ndrs Metro Station On The Airport Express Line (Ael). This Is A Prime Location For Development, Offering Excellent Potential For Investors And Developers. ๐ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 236,000 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 9,89,000. Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids And Development Plans, Should Be Submitted As Per The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Property Development, Far, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Central Government, Metro Station, Ael, Tender, Emd, Development Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Property Development Of 971.00 Sqm Available Far On A Plot Near Ndrs Metro Station Of Airport Express Line (Ael).
|
| Description |
Property Development Of 971.00 Sqm Available Far On A
Plot Near Ndrs Metro Station Of Airport Express Line (Ael).
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_796412_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CPD-65R1 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 9.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=837148 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Property development on 21257 sqm (far) land plot adjacent to azadpur metro station of line-2.
Property development on 21257 sqm (far) land plot adjacent to azadpur metro station of line-2.
Read moreProperty development on plot near new delhi metro station of airport express line.
Property development on plot near new delhi metro station of airport express line.
Read moreProperty development on 9415.75 sqm (far) above dhansa bus stand metro station of line-9.
Property development on 9415.75 sqm (far) above dhansa bus stand metro station of line-9.
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure on plot under viaduct at dhaula kuan metro station (ael).
Property development as temporary structure on plot under viaduct at dhaula kuan metro station (ael).
Read moreProperty development on buildable far area of 6090 sqm at kohat enclave metro station of line-1.
Property development on buildable far area of 6090 sqm at kohat enclave metro station of line-1.
Read moreProperty developmentat 4120 sqm land plot adjacent to rajouri garden metro station.
Property developmentat 4120 sqm land plot adjacent to rajouri garden metro station.
Read moreProperty development on 11284.39 sqm land plot near janakpuri west metro station.
Property development on 11284.39 sqm land plot near janakpuri west metro station.
Read moreProperty development on 10800 sqm land plot at 8 jantar mantar road.
Property development on 10800 sqm land plot at 8 jantar mantar road.
Read moreTender for property development as temporary structure on plot under viaduct at dhaula kuan metro station (ael).
Tender for property development as temporary structure on plot under viaduct at dhaula kuan
 metro station (ael).
Read moreProperty development for plot at kohat enclave metro station, having buildable area of 6090 sqm.
Property development for plot at kohat enclave metro station, having buildable area of 6090 sqm.
Read moreof your Industry type