Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Opportunity For Property Developers! 🏗️ Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (Dmrc), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Inviting Tenders For The Development Of A 4120 Sqm Land Plot Situated Adjacent To The Rajouri Garden Metro Station. 🚇 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 23,600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 14,32,000 Interested Developers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Project Plans, Financial Bids, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Stipulated Guidelines And Specifications. Keywords: Property Development, Land Plot, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Central Government, Metro Station, Tender, Emd, Development Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Property Developmentat 4120 Sqm Land Plot Adjacent To Rajouri Garden Metro Station.
|
| Description |
Property Developmentat 4120 Sqm Land Plot Adjacent To Rajouri Garden Metro Station.
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_792324_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CPD-127 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 14.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=832741 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Property development on 21257 sqm (far) land plot adjacent to azadpur metro station of line-2.
Property development on 21257 sqm (far) land plot adjacent to azadpur metro station of line-2.
Read moreProperty development on 11284.39 sqm land plot near janakpuri west metro station.
Property development on 11284.39 sqm land plot near janakpuri west metro station.
Read moreProperty development on 8903.77 sqm area land plot at mohan estate metro station of line-6.
Property development on 8903.77 sqm area land plot at mohan estate metro station of line-6.
Read moreProperty development on 10800 sqm land plot at 8 jantar mantar road.
Property development on 10800 sqm land plot at 8 jantar mantar road.
Read moreProperty development on a land plot at mohan estate metro station.
Property development on a land plot at mohan estate metro station.
Read moreProperty development for plot at kohat enclave metro station, having buildable area of 6090 sqm.
Property development for plot at kohat enclave metro station, having buildable area of 6090 sqm.
Read moreProperty development on plot area of 2305.60 sqm near sarita vihar metro station of line-6.
Property development on plot area of 2305.60 sqm near sarita vihar metro station of line-6.
Read moreProperty development of 971.00 sqm available far on a plot near ndrs metro station of airport express line (ael).
Property development of 971.00 sqm available far on a
 plot near ndrs metro station of airport express line (ael).
Read moreProperty development at 10800 sqm land plot at 8 jantar mantar road(near patel chowk metro station).
Property development at 10800 sqm land plot at 8 jantar mantar road(near patel chowk metro station).
Read moreProperty development on plot adjacent to shakurpur metro station line-7.
Property development on plot adjacent to shakurpur metro station line-7.
Read moreof your Industry type