Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Invitation For Temporary Structure Development At Dhaula Kuan Metro Station 🚇 The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Development Of A Temporary Structure On A Plot Situated Under The Viaduct At Dhaula Kuan Metro Station (Ael). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 23,600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 62,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Property Development And Adhere To The Detailed Project Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Proposals Should Include Comprehensive Plans For Design, Construction, And Timely Completion Of The Project. Keywords: Tender, Property Development, Temporary Structure, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Central Government, Metro Station, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Property Development As Temporary Structure On Plot Under Viaduct At Dhaula Kuan Metro Station (Ael).
|
| Description |
Tender For Property Development As Temporary Structure On Plot Under Viaduct At Dhaula Kuan
Metro Station (Ael).
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_798627_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CPD-130 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 6.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839478 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Property development as temporary structure on plot under viaduct at dhaula kuan metro station (ael).
Property development as temporary structure on plot under viaduct at dhaula kuan metro station (ael).
Read moreProperty development plot below the metro viaduct near netaji subhash place metro station (line-1)
Property development plot below the metro viaduct near netaji subhash place metro station (line-1)
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure at preet vihar metro station of line-4
Property development as temporary structure at preet vihar metro station of line-4
Read moreProperty development of 971.00 sqm available far on a plot near ndrs metro station of airport express line (ael).
Property development of 971.00 sqm available far on a
 plot near ndrs metro station of airport express line (ael).
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure at shalimar bagh metro station of delhi metro network (line-7).
Property development as temporary structure at shalimar bagh metro station of delhi metro network (line-7).
Read moreProperty development at madhuban chowk (pitampura) metro station (line-8) of delhi metro as temporary structure.
Property development at madhuban chowk (pitampura) metro station (line-8) of delhi metro as temporary structure.
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure near dwarka metro station (line-3)corridor of delhi metro network.
Property development as temporary structure near dwarka metro station (line-3)corridor of delhi metro network.
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure at jafrabad metro station (line-7) corridor of delhi metro network.
Property development as temporary structure at jafrabad metro station (line-7) corridor of delhi metro network.
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure at dwarka metro station (line-9) corridor of delhi metro network
Property development as temporary structure at dwarka metro station (line-9) 
 corridor of delhi metro network
Read moreProperty development as temporary structure near dwarka metro station (line-3)corridor of delhi metro network.
Property development as temporary structure near dwarka metro station (line-3)corridor of delhi metro network.
Read moreof your Industry type