Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvidia A100 80 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5177276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1898500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satish Sah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Logistic Solutions | Make : NVIDIA Model : NVIDIA A100 80GB Title : NVIDIA A100 80GB | 08-08-2024 16:39:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NVIDIA Model : NVIDIA A100 80GB Title : NVIDIA A100 80GB | 08-08-2024 15:11:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MACFOS LIMITED | Make : NVIDIA Model : Nvidia A100 80GB PCIe GPU Title : Nvidia A100 80GB PCIe GPU | 08-08-2024 17:37:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : OEM Model : Nvidia A100 80GB Title : Nvidia A100 80GB | 07-08-2024 16:29:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K Trading Co | Make : NVIDIA Model : NVIDIA A100 80GB Title : NVIDIA A100 80GB | 08-08-2024 16:16:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nvidia A100 80GB | 1898500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : Nvidia A100 80GB | 2088350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharat Logistic Solutions | Item Categories : Nvidia A100 80GB | 2183275.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA A100 80GB | NVIDIA | NVIDIA A100 80GB | 1 | ₹ 1898500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type