Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gpu Server (Nvidia Dgx Station A100 Or Equivalent),Gpu Server With Rtx A6000 Or Equivalent
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3367405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 06, 2023 18:04
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Med & Cos)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GPU server , GPU server with RTX A6000 Model : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent) Title : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent) (Q3) , GPU server with RTX A6000 26-06-2023 20:51:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : nvidia Model : INTELLIGENCE ENVISAGE Title : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100) 22-06-2023 12:56:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 CREATIVE AUTOMATION Make : NA Model : GPU server Nvidia DGX station A100 Title : GPU server Nvidia DGX station A100 22-06-2023 17:41:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIESINC Make : NA Model : GPU server Nvidia DGX station A100 Title : GPU server Nvidia DGX station A100 21-06-2023 12:18:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 FINECONS LIMITED Make : HEXADATA Model : HEXADATA NVIDIA DGX ststion A100 Title : HEXADATA NVIDIA DGX ststion A100 27-06-2023 09:38:55 Vendor Assessed N/A Disqualified
6 INTELLIC SYSTEMS Make : RDP Model : RDP Rock Title : GPU Server 26-06-2023 19:14:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 Irrow Solutions Make : NA Model : GPU server Nvidia DGX station A100 GEM/2023/B/3367 Title : GPU server Nvidia DGX station A100, Make: Intelligence Envisage 27-06-2023 09:34:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : GPU Server (Nvidia DGX Station A100 Title : GPU Server (Nvidia DGX Station A100 21-06-2023 21:10:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 K V S TECHNOLOGIES Make : UNBRAND Model : GPU server , Nvidia DGX station A100 Title : GPU server, Nvidia DGX station A100 23-06-2023 16:15:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 M/S BCS TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100) Title : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100) 23-06-2023 17:39:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor A100 Server Title : Fusionstor A100 Server 18-06-2023 18:34:23 BIS License N/A Disqualified
12 MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apogean Model : APOGEAN AS4T-E3-8030-T Title : SERVER AS4T-E3-8030-T 27-06-2023 07:50:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
13 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone SDI100C3G 48 and SDI100C3A 48 Title : GPU Server A100 and GPU Server with RTX A6000 26-06-2023 12:39:54 BIS License N/A Disqualified
14 VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VANTAGEO Model : Vantageo 24XF2-E-GPU GPU SERVER Title : VANTAGEO GPU SERVER 26-06-2023 17:49:48 Start-up N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIESINC Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 18962600.00 L1
2 JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 20858860.00 L2
3 CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 22375868.00 L3
4 K V S TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 24082502.00 L4
5 M/S BCS TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 26972402.24 L5
6 CREATIVE AUTOMATION Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 30209091.50 L6
7 Irrow Solutions Item Categories : GPU server (Nvidia DGX station A100 or equivalent),GPU server with RTX A6000 or equivalent 33230000.66 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise