Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Zonal Piece Work Contract For Civil Engineering Works ๐๏ธ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Zonal Piece Work Contract For The Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials, Including Reinforcement Steel, In The Sse/P.Way/B Thiruvarur Section Of The Tiruchchirappalli Division. ๐บ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Contract Is Set To Commence On July 1, 2024, And Will Run Until June 30, 2025. ๐ Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 180,000/ And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines For A Thorough Understanding Of The Project Scope And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Civil Engineering Works, Zonal Piece Work Contract, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Thiruvarur Section, Tiruchchirappalli Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone C4 B Tvr: Zonal Piece Work Contract Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials Including Reinforcement Steel In Sse/P.Way/B Thiruvarur Section In Tiruchchirappalli Division For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75477556 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-09-2024-18 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75477556/viewNitPdf_4592784.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone-c5-a/tvr: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/a-thiruvarur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c4 ten & svv p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c4 ten & svv p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c9:b/vri : zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/b-vriddhachalam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c8-kmu: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/kumbakonam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c7-pkt: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/pattukkottai section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c6:ttp- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/tiruturaipundi section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c3:tj- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/thanjavur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c2-mv: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/mayiladuturai section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c1-cupj: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/ cupj section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type