Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Civil Engineering Works Contract ๐ ๏ธ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Zonal Piece Work Contract For The Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials, Including Reinforcement Steel, In The Sse/P.Way/B Vriddhachalam Section Of Tiruchchirappalli Division. ๐บ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Contract Is For The Period From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. ๐ Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 800,000/ And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines For Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Civil Engineering Works, Railways, Zonal Piece Work Contract, Tender, Bid, Tiruchchirappalli Division, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Emd, Reinforcement Steel, Sse/P.Way| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone C9:B/Vri : Zonal Piece Work Contract Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials Including Reinforcement Steel In Sse/P.Way/B Vriddhachalam Section In Tiruchchirappalli Division For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75477616 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-09-2024-23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75477616/viewNitPdf_4592793.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone-a3-a-vri: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/a-vriddhachalam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c4-b-tvr: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/b-thiruvarur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c8-kmu: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/kumbakonam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c7-pkt: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/pattukkottai section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c6:ttp- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/tiruturaipundi section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c3:tj- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/thanjavur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c2-mv: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/mayiladuturai section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c1-cupj: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/ cupj section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-a6-lli: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/lalgudi section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-a5-alu: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/ariyalur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type