Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Zonal Piece Work Contract For Civil Engineering Works 🏗️🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Zonal Piece Work Contract For The Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials Including Reinforcement Steel In The Sse/P.Way/A Thiruvarur Section Of The Tiruchchirappalli Division. The Contract Period Is From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 140,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Civil Engineering Works, Zonal Piece Work Contract, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Thiruvarur Section, Tiruchchirappalli Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone C5 A/Tvr: Zonal Piece Work Contract Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials Including Reinforcement Steel In Sse/P.Way/A Thiruvarur Section In Tiruchchirappalli Division For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75477569 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-09-2024-19 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75477569/viewNitPdf_4592785.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone-c4-b-tvr: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/b-thiruvarur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c5 sct p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-a3-a-vri: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/a-vriddhachalam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c8-kmu: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/kumbakonam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c7-pkt: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/pattukkottai section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c6:ttp- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/tiruturaipundi section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c3:tj- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/thanjavur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c2-mv: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/mayiladuturai section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c1-cupj: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/ cupj section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-a6-lli: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/lalgudi section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type