Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Cable Trench In The Outer And Inside Of Existing Control Room Building For The Erection Of New Control And Relay Panels In 230 Kv Ss And 110 Kv Ss At Kayathar In Tirunelveli Operation Circle. Under Works Contract Basis
|
| Description |
Construction Of Cable Trench In The Outer And Inside Of Existing Control Room Building For The Erection Of New Control And Relay Panels In 230 Kv Ss And 110 Kv Ss At Kayathar In Tirunelveli Operation Circle. Under Works Contract Basis
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_381231_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET-20/2324Dt.16.10.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 43310 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o Superintending Engineer/Operation/Tirunelveli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreCivil and electrical works 315 mva 400 230 kv ict at kayathar ss in tirunelveli operation circle
Civil and electrical works 315 mva 400 230 kv ict at kayathar ss in tirunelveli operation circle
Read moreProviding cable duct for 230 kv yard for the proposed nanguneri 230 kv ss in tirunelveli district
Providing cable duct for 230 kv yard for the proposed nanguneri 230 kv ss in tirunelveli district
Read moreStringing and de stringing existing kayathar ss linking to the proposed sannathupudukudi 110 kv
Stringing and de stringing existing kayathar ss linking to the proposed sannathupudukudi 110 kv
Read moreKongalnagaram 230 /110 kv ss associated transmission line
Kongalnagaram 230 /110 kv ss associated transmission line
Read moreof your Industry type