Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stringing And De Stringing Existing Kayathar Ss Linking To The Proposed Sannathupudukudi 110 Kv
|
| Description |
Stringing And De Stringing Existing Kayathar Ss Linking To The Proposed Sannathupudukudi 110 Kv
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_360256_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/GCC/MDU Specn.No.022/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o SE/GCC/Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding furnitures for new 110 kv switching station at sannathupudukudi
Providing furnitures for new 110 kv switching station at sannathupudukudi
Read moreTransport and erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor and earthwire for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110 kv thiruverambur-k.sathanur feeder at the proposed mannarpuram 110/11kv ss
Transport and erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor and earthwire for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110 kv thiruverambur-k.sathanur feeder at the proposed mannarpuram 110/11kv ss&#x0d (ug).
Read moreErection of additional 110 kv gc breaker in existing 110/33-11 kv ariyalur ss.
Erection of additional 110 kv gc breaker in existing 110/33-11 kv ariyalur ss.
Read moreSupply all materials 110 kv paramakudi manamadurai to proposed nallandipuram ss
Supply all materials 110 kv paramakudi manamadurai to proposed nallandipuram ss
Read moreErection of new 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor for making lilo of the existing 110 kv thatchangkurichy - kallakudi - siruganur feeder at the proposed kanakiliyanallur 110 kv ss.
Erection of new 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor for making lilo of the existing 110 kv thatchangkurichy - kallakudi - siruganur feeder at the proposed kanakiliyanallur 110 kv ss.
Read moreManufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 110 kv lines from muppandal 230/110 kv ss to i) muppandal 110 kv ss, ii) aralvaimozhi 110 kv ss, iii) kannanallur 110 kv ss and iv) pazhavoor 110 kv ss including cost of all materials under
Manufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 110 kv lines from muppandal 230/110 kv ss to i) muppandal 110 kv ss, ii) aralvaimozhi 110 kv ss, iii) kannanallur 110 kv ss and iv) pazhavoor 110 kv ss including under turnkey.
Read moreMaking lilo of existing jambunathapuram -thuraiyur 110kv feeder to the proposed thanganagar 110/33-11 kv ss. (reach-i)
Making lilo of existing jambunathapuram -thuraiyur 110kv feeder to the proposed thanganagar 110/33-11 kv ss. (reach-i)
Read moreMaking lilo of existing jambunathapuram -thuraiyur 110kv feeder to the proposed thanganagar 110/33-11 kv ss. (reach-ii)
Making lilo of existing jambunathapuram -thuraiyur 110kv feeder to the proposed thanganagar 110/33-11 kv ss. (reach-ii)
Read moreof your Industry type