Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing New Cable Trench Inside The Existing Control Room At Koyambedu 230/110 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
As Per Nit
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_357261_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-016/23-24 of SE/GCC-I/CNI |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 27400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guindy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreColour washing the outer wall of 110kv control room at 230 kv korattur ss
Colour washing the outer wall of 110kv control room at 230 kv korattur ss
Read moreCapacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation construction of new control room and cable trench
Capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation construction of new control room and cable trench
Read moreExtension of control room at 110kv ss punnayurkulam
Extension of control room at 110kv ss, punnayurkulam
Read moreConstruction of control room at 110kv ss viyyur
Construction of control room in connection with the rebuilding and modernisation of 110kv ss viyyur
Read moreRennovation of control room at 110kv kundadam ss
Renovation of control room building by dismantling of existing damaged weathering course (control room area), laying of solar reflection tiles and allied works at kundadam 110/22 kv ss
Read moreStrengthening of bus at 230 kv koyambedu ss
Dismantling of existing 230kv 110kv strung bus and supply and erection of new 230kv110kv strung bus with double zebra conductor, insulators, clamps other required materials towards strengthening of strung bus at koyambedu 230kv substation
Read moreConstruction of cable trench in the outer and inside of existing control room building for the erection of new control and relay panels in 230 kv ss and 110 kv ss at kayathar in tirunelveli operation circle. under works contract basis
Construction of cable trench in the outer and inside of existing control room building for the erection of new control and relay panels in 230 kv ss and 110 kv ss at kayathar in tirunelveli operation circle. under works contract basis
Read moreProviding foundation concrete for 110kv structures equipment plinth cable duct for 110kv bay extension at existing k.sathanur 110kv ss for the erection of new 110kv line from proposed thuvakudy 230 110 kv ss to k.sathanur 110kv ss.
Providing foundation concrete for 110kv structures equipment plinth cable duct for 110kv bay extension at existing k.sathanur 110kv ss for the erection of new 110kv line from proposed thuvakudy 230 110 kv ss to k.sathanur 110kv ss.
Read moreof your Industry type