Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Indian Railways | Ministry Of Railways Bid Invitation For Comprehensive Housekeeping Services 🧹🏫 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Outsourcing Of Comprehensive Housekeeping Services, Including Mechanized Cleaning Of Kitchens And Other Areas. 🍳 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Innovative Solutions And A Proven Track Record In Housekeeping Services Are Encouraged To Apply. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping Services, Ministry Of Railways, Outsourcing, Government Tender, Mechanized Cleaning, Kitchen Cleaning| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch A Outsourcing Of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning Of K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
34861782
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 184 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sugali Jaya Chandra Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 09:46:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 15:20:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 14:21:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUICKSHINE | 01-06-2024 17:09:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 01-06-2024 19:47:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAINATH OUTSOURCING AGENCY & ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 17:22:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 10:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THARU & SONS | 01-06-2024 17:11:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of K | 34861782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of K | 43061742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of K | 45887267.52 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of Kazipet KZJ Railway Station for a period of 3years on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16973740.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B Pest Rodent Bed bug Treatment at Kazipet station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 441391.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH C Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of Warangal WL Railway Station for a period of 3years on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17265534.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH D Pest Rodent Bed bug Treatment at Warangal station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 181117.000 |